Isopropyl myristate / IPM CAS 110-27-0 for cosmetic
The specification of Isopropyl myristate / IPM CAS 110-27-0
It is one of the most important additives in high-grade cosmetics. It has excellent penetration, moisturizing and softening effects on skin. It is used as emulsifier and wetting agent in cosmetics.
It can be used as a dispersant for lipstick, ointment, lipstick, cleansing cream, powder . It can also be used as perfume fixative.
The COA of Isopropyl myristate / IPM CAS 110-27-0
2.The packing also can be according the customers` requirment
3.Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours
4.we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.
6.Prompt delivery. We have good cooperation with many professional forwarders, We can send the products to you once you confirm the order.
7.We can accept various payment methods, L/C, T/T, D/A, D/P, O/A, paypal, Western Union etc., and we cooperate with Sinosure many years.
1.More than 10 years chemical exporting experience
We have produced chemical more than fifteen years., 80% products are for export .
More than 10 years chemical exporting experience. Good and stabilized factory price.
2.Strict quality control system
We has passed through the ISO9001:2015 Quality System Certificate, we have strict quality control system
Before order , we can send the sample for your testing . We ensure the quality is the same as bulk quantity .
Our Factory and Lab
Premium Related Products